Is Favorite Day Non-Dairy Vanilla Bean Frozen Dessert Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Favorite Day non-dairy vanilla bean frozen dessert, also known as Cado, is a vegan, keto-friendly, paleo-friendly, dairy-free, gluten-free, soy-free, and nut-free ice cream. It is plant-based, non-GMO, and kosher certified. Cado's creamy texture comes from the use of avocados, and it includes real vanilla beans and vanilla bean specks. This ice cream classic is made without sugars, sweeteners, hydrogenated oils, artificial flavors, or colors. People find Cado's vanilla flavor satisfying. With its multiple dietary restrictions and high-quality ingredients, Favorite Day non-dairy vanilla bean frozen dessert offers a delicious and guilt-free option for ice cream lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans. Contains Almond And Coconut.

Check Favorite Day Non-Dairy Vanilla Bean Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Favorite Day Non-Dairy Vanilla Bean Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go