Is Favorite Day Original Syrup Vegan?

Description
Sweet, maple-forward syrup with a smooth, pourable texture that coats pancakes, waffles, French toast and breakfast cereals; also used as a topping for desserts and in coffee or baking. Reviewers commonly note reliable sweetness, good value and familiar flavor, with occasional comments about thin consistency compared with thicker syrups overall.

Description
Sweet, maple-forward syrup with a smooth, pourable texture that coats pancakes, waffles, French toast and breakfast cereals; also used as a topping for desserts and in coffee or baking. Reviewers commonly note reliable sweetness, good value and familiar flavor, with occasional comments about thin consistency compared with thicker syrups overall.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.
Check Favorite Day Original Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Original Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


