Is Favorite Day Peelable Sweet Corn Gummy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin, Glycerol, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (color), Coconut Oil, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Pectin, Steviol Glycosides Contains Soy.
Check Favorite Day Peelable Sweet Corn Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Peelable Sweet Corn Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


