Is Favorite Day Peppermint Bark Hot Cocoa Mix, Peppermint Bark Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEPPERMINT BARK FLAVORED HOT COCOA MIX (SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, GUAR GUM).
Check Favorite Day Peppermint Bark Hot Cocoa Mix, Peppermint Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Peppermint Bark Hot Cocoa Mix, Peppermint Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


