Is Favorite Day Peppermints Soft Puff Candy Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), INVERT SYRUP, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERIN, RED 40 LAKE, PEPPERMINT OIL. PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO HANDLES MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT.
Check Favorite Day Peppermints Soft Puff Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Peppermints Soft Puff Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


