Is Favorite Day Salted Caramel Indulgent Trail Mix With Salted Caramel Flavored Chocolate Truffles, Salted Caramel Flavored Cashews, Roasted Salted Almonds, Dark Chocolate Pretzels and Pretzel Balls, Salted Caramel Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR), SALTED CARAMEL CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR), ALMONDS, PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN], SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check Favorite Day Salted Caramel Indulgent Trail Mix With Salted Caramel Flavored Chocolate Truffles, Salted Caramel Flavored Cashews, Roasted Salted Almonds, Dark Chocolate Pretzels and Pretzel Balls, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Salted Caramel Indulgent Trail Mix With Salted Caramel Flavored Chocolate Truffles, Salted Caramel Flavored Cashews, Roasted Salted Almonds, Dark Chocolate Pretzels and Pretzel Balls, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


