Is Favorite Day Salted Caramel Indulgent Trail Mix With Salted Caramel Flavored Chocolate Truffles, Salted Caramel Flavored Cashews, Roasted Salted Almonds, Dark Chocolate Pretzels and Pretzel Balls, Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- 2% of butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk
- whole milk powder
- cream
- butter
- sea salt caramel milk chocolate truffles
- whey
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR), SALTED CARAMEL CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR), ALMONDS, PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN], SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check Favorite Day Salted Caramel Indulgent Trail Mix With Salted Caramel Flavored Chocolate Truffles, Salted Caramel Flavored Cashews, Roasted Salted Almonds, Dark Chocolate Pretzels and Pretzel Balls, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Salted Caramel Indulgent Trail Mix With Salted Caramel Flavored Chocolate Truffles, Salted Caramel Flavored Cashews, Roasted Salted Almonds, Dark Chocolate Pretzels and Pretzel Balls, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


