No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Favorite Day Simple Truth Protein Egg Bites Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cage-free Egg Whites, Non-fat Yogurt (cultured Nonfat Milk, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei And Rhamnosus), Bell Peppers And Onions Blend (bell Pepper, Onion), Cheese Blend (low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt And Enzymes], Provolone Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt And Enzymes], Parmesan Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt And Enzymes]), Rice Starch, Unsalted Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Contains Less Than 2% Of Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Salt, Hot Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Guar Gum, Nutmeg.

Check Favorite Day Simple Truth Protein Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? Favorite Day Simple Truth Protein Egg Bites | Spoonful