Is Favorite Day Sour Freeze-dried Candy Worms Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin (beef), Modified Corn Starch, Water, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Red 40. Contains a Bioengineered Food Ingredient.

Check Favorite Day Sour Freeze-dried Candy Worms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Dried

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go