Is Favorite Day Sparkle & Shimmer Indulgent Trail Mix With Green and Red Shimmer White Chocolate Covered Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds and Roasted Unsalted Almonds, Sparkle & Shimmer Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate almonds

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN AND RED COATED PEANUTS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, SHELLAC RESIN, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED]).

Check Favorite Day Sparkle & Shimmer Indulgent Trail Mix With Green and Red Shimmer White Chocolate Covered Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds and Roasted Unsalted Almonds, Sparkle & Shimmer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go