Is Favorite Day Spring Shimmer Trail Mix With Spring Candy Corn, Orange Shimmer Pretzel Balls, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored Cereal Squares, Roasted Salted Peanuts, Raisins and Egg Shaped Candy, Spring Shimmer Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a
- vitamin d
- +5 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANDY CORN (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GLYCERINE EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, HONEY, CARNAUBA WAX, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL], ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDES YELLOW 5, BLUE 1 AND RED 3]), ORANGE PRETZEL BALLS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, VEGETABLE OIL {CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, ALCOHOL, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT [COLOR], YELLOW 6 LAKE, HYDROXYPROPYL CELLULOSE, RED 40 LAKE, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT FLAVORED CEREAL SQUARES (SUGAR, TOASTED RICE CEREAL [RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TOCOPHEROLS {ANTIOXIDANT}, VITAMIN C, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B3, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B2, VITAMIN B1, VITAMIN A, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12], PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA BUTTER, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUTS, RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL, EGG-SHAPED COMPOUND CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, VEGETABLE JUICE AND ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], SPIRULINA [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR], MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SEA SALT.
Check Favorite Day Spring Shimmer Trail Mix With Spring Candy Corn, Orange Shimmer Pretzel Balls, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored Cereal Squares, Roasted Salted Peanuts, Raisins and Egg Shaped Candy, Spring Shimmer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Spring Shimmer Trail Mix With Spring Candy Corn, Orange Shimmer Pretzel Balls, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored Cereal Squares, Roasted Salted Peanuts, Raisins and Egg Shaped Candy, Spring Shimmer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


