Is Favorite Day Spring Shimmer Trail Mix With Spring Candy Corn, Shimmer Pretzel Balls, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored Cereal Squares, Roasted Salted Peanuts, Raisins and Egg Shaped Candies, Spring Shimmer Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate peanut flavored cereal squares
- nonfat milk
- milk
- reduced mineral whey
milk chocolate peanut flavored cereal squares
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANDY CORN (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GLYCERINE, EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, HONEY, CARNAUBA WAX, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL], ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDES YELLOW 5, BLUE 1 AND RED 3]), ORANGE PRETZEL BALLS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, VEGETABLE OIL {MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN}, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, ALCOHOL, SHELLAC RESIN, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, YELLOW 6 LAKE, HYDROXYPROPYL CELLULOSE, RED 40 LAKE, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT FLAVORED CEREAL SQUARES (SUGAR, TOASTED RICE CEREAL [RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TOCOPHEROLS {ANTIOXIDANT}, VITAMIN C, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B3, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B2, VITAMIN B1, VITAMIN A, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12], PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA BUTTER, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUTS, RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL, EGG-SHAPED COMPOUND CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, VEGETABLE JUICE AND ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], SPIRULINA [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR], MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SEA SALT.
Check Favorite Day Spring Shimmer Trail Mix With Spring Candy Corn, Shimmer Pretzel Balls, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored Cereal Squares, Roasted Salted Peanuts, Raisins and Egg Shaped Candies, Spring Shimmer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Spring Shimmer Trail Mix With Spring Candy Corn, Shimmer Pretzel Balls, Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored Cereal Squares, Roasted Salted Peanuts, Raisins and Egg Shaped Candies, Spring Shimmer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


