Is Favorite Day Strawberry Flavored Gummy Eyeballs Candy, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Favorite Day Strawberry Flavored Gummy Eyeballs Candy, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Strawberry Flavored Gummy Eyeballs Candy, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


