Is Favorite Day Sugar Free Reduced Calorie Original Syrup Pescatarian?

Description
Light maple flavor with a noticeable sweet aftertaste reported by some reviewers; texture is smooth and pourable, slightly thinner than traditional syrups yet clings to pancakes and waffles. Commonly used on breakfast foods, coffee, yogurt and desserts. Reviewers note convenient bottle dispensing, good value, and occasional variability in sweetness perception.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light maple flavor with a noticeable sweet aftertaste reported by some reviewers; texture is smooth and pourable, slightly thinner than traditional syrups yet clings to pancakes and waffles. Commonly used on breakfast foods, coffee, yogurt and desserts. Reviewers note convenient bottle dispensing, good value, and occasional variability in sweetness perception.
Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol†, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cellulose Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium (Nonnutritive Sweetener)†, Potassium Chloride†, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Sucralose (Nonnutritive Sweetener)†. †Ingredients Not In Regular Syrup
Check Favorite Day Sugar Free Reduced Calorie Original Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Sugar Free Reduced Calorie Original Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


