Is Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats Egg Free?

Description
Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats are highly regarded for their reasonable pricing. These delicious treats are a popular choice among individuals who appreciate a tasty and affordable snack. The product details beyond the pricing are not specified in the given facts. However, the positive perception of the treats' affordability indicates that they offer great value for the price.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg white powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats are highly regarded for their reasonable pricing. These delicious treats are a popular choice among individuals who appreciate a tasty and affordable snack. The product details beyond the pricing are not specified in the given facts. However, the positive perception of the treats' affordability indicates that they offer great value for the price.
Ingredients
Crispy Rice (rice, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Vitamins And Minerals (ferric Orthophosphate, Ascorbicacid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Folic Acid, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononi- Trate)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Shortening (modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Water, Fruc- Tose, Glycerin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Agar, Egg White Powder, Sunflower Oil. Contains: Egg May Contain Milk, Soy And Coconut.
Check Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Sweet Treat Original Crispy Rice Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


