Is Favorite Day White Fudge Dipped Strawberry Sandwich Cookies, White Fudge Dipped Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- dextrose
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL AND/OR INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, CITRIC ACID.), WHITE FUDGE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), RED 40 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Favorite Day White Fudge Dipped Strawberry Sandwich Cookies, White Fudge Dipped Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day White Fudge Dipped Strawberry Sandwich Cookies, White Fudge Dipped Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


