Is Faygo Vanilla Creme Soda Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Potassium Benzoate (As ), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Faygo Vanilla Creme Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Faygo Vanilla Creme Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Faygo Vanilla Creme Soda is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking


