Is FAZEBERRY ENERGY DRINK, FAZEBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Malic Acid, Sodium Gluconate, Vitamin Blend (L-Tyrosine, Vitamin C [Sodium Ascorbate], L-Theanine, Niacin [Niacinamide], Vitamin B6 [Pyridoxine Hydrochloride], Vitamin B12 [Methylcobalamin]), Caffeine, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Beta-Hydroxybutyrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Green Tea Extract, Turmeric Extract, Tart Cherry, Blueberry, Broccoli, Kale.

Check FAZEBERRY ENERGY DRINK, FAZEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FAZEBERRY ENERGY DRINK, FAZEBERRY is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CarbonatedLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? FAZEBERRY ENERGY DRINK, FAZEBERRY | Spoonful