Is Fazer, Fruity Gummy Rings (Tutti Frutti Rings Losvikt) (2 Lbs) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate), Flavorings, Colorings (Carmine , Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyll, Patent Blue V, Alfa-, Beta- And Gamma- Carotene (Natural Orange-yellow Colour))

Check Fazer, Fruity Gummy Rings (Tutti Frutti Rings Losvikt) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fazer, Fruity Gummy Rings (Tutti Frutti Rings Losvikt) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go