Is Fazer Wiener Nougat Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (44%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring (vanillin). Contains Almonds. May contain Hazelnuts and other Nuts.

Check Fazer Wiener Nougat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go