Is F&D Chicken & Chorizo Jambalaya Meal Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, chicken (25%), chopped tomatoes, white rice, sweet potato (8%), kale, chorizo sausage (7%), green pepper, red pepper, celeriac, spring onion, chicken bouillon, Worcestershire sauce (malt vinegar, spirit vinegar, molasses, sugar, salt, anchovies, tamarind extract, onions, garlic, spice, flavourings), cajun seasoning, paprika, sea salt, parsley, dried oregano, chipotle chilli flakes (0.1%), black ground pepper
Check F&D Chicken & Chorizo Jambalaya Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open F&D Chicken & Chorizo Jambalaya Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
F&D Chicken & Chorizo Jambalaya Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


