No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Feast Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 4 x 90ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, coconut fat, sugar, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, whey solids (MILK), skimmed MILK powder, WHEAT flour, cocoa mass, rapeseed oil, cocoa powder, emulsifiers (SOY lecithins, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), flavourings, salt, raising agent (ammonium bicarbonate), colours (ammonia caramel, curcumin, paprika extract). May contain: HAZELNUT

Check Feast Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 4 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Feast Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 4 x 90ml | Spoonful