Is Feastables Milk Chocolate With Puffed Rice & Peanut Butter Bar Crunch Deez Nutz Bar, Milk Chocolate With Puffed Rice & Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PEANUTS, MILK, PUFFED RICE, SALT, AND VANILLA POWDER. CONTAINS MILK AND PEANUTS.
Check Feastables Milk Chocolate With Puffed Rice & Peanut Butter Bar Crunch Deez Nutz Bar, Milk Chocolate With Puffed Rice & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feastables Milk Chocolate With Puffed Rice & Peanut Butter Bar Crunch Deez Nutz Bar, Milk Chocolate With Puffed Rice & Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Candy · Bar


