Is Feastables Milk Chocolate With Puffed Rice & Peanut Butter Bar Crunch Deez Nutz Bar, Milk Chocolate With Puffed Rice & Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PEANUTS, MILK, PUFFED RICE, SALT, AND VANILLA POWDER. CONTAINS MILK AND PEANUTS.

Check Feastables Milk Chocolate With Puffed Rice & Peanut Butter Bar Crunch Deez Nutz Bar, Milk Chocolate With Puffed Rice & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go