Is Feastables Mr. Beast Bar Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy milk-chocolate bar delivers a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture and pronounced sweet flavor; consumers commonly use it as a quick snack, shareable treat, or novelty gift. Review themes note cohesive packaging and branding appeal, consistent mouthfeel, occasional reports of small portion size and sensitivity to heat causing easy melting during shipping.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy milk-chocolate bar delivers a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture and pronounced sweet flavor; consumers commonly use it as a quick snack, shareable treat, or novelty gift. Review themes note cohesive packaging and branding appeal, consistent mouthfeel, occasional reports of small portion size and sensitivity to heat causing easy melting during shipping.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Milk And Organic Vanilla Powder. Contains Milk. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Wheat.
Check Feastables Mr. Beast Bar Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feastables Mr. Beast Bar Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Feastables Mr. Beast Bar Milk Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


