Is Feather & Down Relax And Unwind Duo Lotion And Spray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • cetyl alcohol
  • propylene glycol
  • ethylhexyl palmitate
  • +1 more

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pillow Spray: Aqua (Water), Parfum (Fragrance), PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Trideceth-9, Sodium Benzoate, Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, 2-Bromo-2-Nitropropane-1, 3-Diol, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Herb Oil, Linalool, Coumarin, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Limonene, Body Lotion: Aqua (Water), Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Glycerin, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Benzoate, Carbomer, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Potassium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, 2-Bromo-2-Nitrcpropane-1, 3-Diol, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Herb Oil, Linalool, Coumarin, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Limonene

Check Feather & Down Relax And Unwind Duo Lotion And Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Feather & Down Relax And Unwind Duo Lotion And Spray is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application