Is Feather & Down Relax And Unwind Duo Lotion And Spray Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- cetyl alcohol
- propylene glycol
- ethylhexyl palmitate
- +1 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pillow Spray: Aqua (Water), Parfum (Fragrance), PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Trideceth-9, Sodium Benzoate, Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, 2-Bromo-2-Nitropropane-1, 3-Diol, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Herb Oil, Linalool, Coumarin, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Limonene, Body Lotion: Aqua (Water), Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Glycerin, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Benzoate, Carbomer, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Potassium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, 2-Bromo-2-Nitrcpropane-1, 3-Diol, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Herb Oil, Linalool, Coumarin, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Limonene
Check Feather & Down Relax And Unwind Duo Lotion And Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feather & Down Relax And Unwind Duo Lotion And Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Feather & Down Relax And Unwind Duo Lotion And Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


