Is Features a flaky, crispy potato coating, using NAE breast meat. Gluten Free Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg whites
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, DRIED POTATOES, WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, CORN STARCH, SPICES, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, SPICE EXTRACT.
Check Features a flaky, crispy potato coating, using NAE breast meat. Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Features a flaky, crispy potato coating, using NAE breast meat. Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


