Is Features a flaky, crispy potato coating, using NAE breast meat. Gluten Free Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, DRIED POTATOES, WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, CORN STARCH, SPICES, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, SPICE EXTRACT.
Check Features a flaky, crispy potato coating, using NAE breast meat. Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Features a flaky, crispy potato coating, using NAE breast meat. Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


