Is Features a softer, more tender bite with visible pepper flakes. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried buttermilk
- dried egg whites
- chicken breast tenderloins
- mono anc diglycerides
- tricalcium phosphate
- disodium inosinate
- monocalcium phosphate
- +1 more
dried buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT. BREADED WITH ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER,YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, DRIED BUTTERMILK, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, DRIED EGG WHITES, YEAST EXTRACT, MONO ANC DIGLYCERIDES, MALT EXTRACT.
Check Features a softer, more tender bite with visible pepper flakes. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Features a softer, more tender bite with visible pepper flakes. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Meat · Frozen


