Is Febreze 3Volution Smart Programming Air Freshener Plug In Starter Kit Orchard Paradise 20ML, 3 Alternating Scents To Fight Odours Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Methylcinnamic aldehyde, Limonene, Linalyl Acetate, Linalool, Citronellol, Beta-Caryophyllene, Cyclamen Aldehyde, Geranyl Acetate, Eugenol, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Ethyl Methylphenylglycidate, Cinnamyl Nitrile, 4-tert-Butylcyclohexyl Acetate, Nerol, Isocyclocitral, Citral, Delta-Damascone, 2, 4-Dimethyl-3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde, Benzyl salicylate, Coumarin, Neryl Acetate, p-Menthan-7-ol, Dimethyl Heptenal, Dibenzyl Ether, Cedrol Methyl Ether, Alpha-isomethyl ionone, Rose Ketone-4, Isoeugenol, Cinnamal. UFI: 2DRA-F0PG-Q00X-DKCC

Check Febreze 3Volution Smart Programming Air Freshener Plug In Starter Kit Orchard Paradise 20ML, 3 Alternating Scents To Fight Odours against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Febreze 3Volution Smart Programming Air Freshener Plug In Starter Kit Orchard Paradise 20ML, 3 Alternating Scents To Fight Odours is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Plug In Device

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid