Is Febreze Air Bora Bora Waters Odor-Eliminating Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- store at temperatures above 120 degrees f
- peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
store at temperatures above 120 degrees f
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Alcohol Denat., PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrances, Sodium Citrate, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Diethylhexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate, Benzisothiazolinone, Nitrogen.
Check Febreze Air Bora Bora Waters Odor-Eliminating Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Febreze Air Bora Bora Waters Odor-Eliminating Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Febreze Air Bora Bora Waters Odor-Eliminating Spray is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


