Is Febreze UNstoppables 3Vol Air Freshener Lavish Plug in -1 Refill Dairy Free?

Ingredients
2.4-Dimethyl-3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde, Linalool, Amyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Pentamethylheptenone, Allyl Cyclohexylpropionate, Citronellol, Linalyl Acetate, Ethyl Methylphenylglycidate, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Delta-Damascone, Ethyl 2, 2-Dimethylhydrocinnamal, Methyl Cinnamate, Geraniol, Benzyl Salicylate, 1H-Indene-Ar-Propanal, Methylcinnamic Aldehyde, 2.3-Dihydro-1.1-Dimethyl, Heliotropine, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Nerol, Veratraldehyde, Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde, Eugenol, Dihydro Pentamethylindanone, Lauraldehyde, Maltol Isobutyrate, ((3, 7-Dimethyl-6-Octenyl)Oxy)Acetaldehyde, Dimethylhydroxy Furanone
Check Febreze UNstoppables 3Vol Air Freshener Lavish Plug in -1 Refill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Febreze UNstoppables 3Vol Air Freshener Lavish Plug in -1 Refill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Febreze UNstoppables 3Vol Air Freshener Lavish Plug in -1 Refill is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


