Is Fee Brothers Mint Cocktail Bitters - 5 oz cocktail mixes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- prepared from propylene glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared From Propylene Glycol, Water, Glycerin, Peppermint Oil, Fd&c Yellow 5 And Blue 1
Check Fee Brothers Mint Cocktail Bitters - 5 oz cocktail mixes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fee Brothers Mint Cocktail Bitters - 5 oz cocktail mixes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fee Brothers Mint Cocktail Bitters - 5 oz cocktail mixes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


