Is Fee Brothers Peach Cocktail Bitters - 5 oz cocktail mixes Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural peach flavor
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Natural Peach Flavor (Water, Propylene Glycol, Alcohol, Flavor), Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Bitter Almond Oil
Check Fee Brothers Peach Cocktail Bitters - 5 oz cocktail mixes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fee Brothers Peach Cocktail Bitters - 5 oz cocktail mixes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Master Of Mixes Syrup Cocktail Essentials Simple Syrup - 12.7 Fl. Oz.
Angostura Orange Cocktail Bitters - 4 fl oz Bottle
FRUIT COCKTAIL IN 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Fee Brothers West Indian Orange Bitters, 4 Oz
APPLE PEACH MANGO FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE PEACH MANGO
Where to buy
Fee Brothers Peach Cocktail Bitters - 5 oz cocktail mixes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


