Is Feed Me Coconut Clusters Cocoa & Puffed Rice 80g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 170
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut (32%), Sugar, Rolled Oats, Puffed Rice (12%) (Rice Flour, Cornmeal, Anticaking Agent (170), Emulsifier (471), Rice Bran Oil)), Cocoa Powder (4%), Salt, Tapioca Starch
Check Feed Me Coconut Clusters Cocoa & Puffed Rice 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feed Me Coconut Clusters Cocoa & Puffed Rice 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


