Is Feed Me Vegan Smooth & Indulgent Chocolate Pie 375G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Flour (Rice, Potato & Maize Buckwheat), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Coconut Cream, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Water, Madagascan Vanilla Extract
Check Feed Me Vegan Smooth & Indulgent Chocolate Pie 375G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feed Me Vegan Smooth & Indulgent Chocolate Pie 375G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Where to buy
Feed Me Vegan Smooth & Indulgent Chocolate Pie 375G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


