Is Feed Your Head Vegan Pepperoni Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Vital wheat gluten, spice, tomato paste, soy sauce, nutritional yeast, maple syrup, extra virgin olive oil, water, natural hickory smoke flavor, Edward and Sons vegetable broth. Contains: wheat, soy.
Check Feed Your Head Vegan Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feed Your Head Vegan Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


