Is Feel Good Foods Crispy Jalapeño Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese powder
- white cheddar cheese
- cream cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese Filling (cream Cheese [milk And Cream, Salt, Xanthan And/or Carob And/or Guar Gum], Milk, Jalapenos, White Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Cheddar Cheese Powder [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes], Corn Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Black Pepper), Breading (rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Xanthan Gum, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Leavening [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda], Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion), Canola Oil Contains Milk.
Check Feel Good Foods Crispy Jalapeño Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Foods Crispy Jalapeño Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
About this product
Snack · Nugget


