Is Feel Good Foods Danish-Style Buttermilk Pancake Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These small pancake bites offer a mildly tangy, slightly sweet flavor and a soft, fluffy interior with a lightly browned exterior. Reviewers often note convenience for quick breakfasts or snacks, kid-friendly appeal, and ease of reheating, while some report inconsistent texture or occasional sogginess after warming and packaging concerns noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Egg Whites, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Sugar, Buttermilk, Potato Starch, Citrus Fiber, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Yeast, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Milk, Egg

Check Feel Good Foods Danish-Style Buttermilk Pancake Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Feel Good Foods Danish-Style Buttermilk Pancake Bites is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go