Is Feel Good Foods Danish-Style Buttermilk Pancake Bites Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These small pancake bites offer a mildly tangy, slightly sweet flavor and a soft, fluffy interior with a lightly browned exterior. Reviewers often note convenience for quick breakfasts or snacks, kid-friendly appeal, and ease of reheating, while some report inconsistent texture or occasional sogginess after warming and packaging concerns noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Egg Whites, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Sugar, Buttermilk, Potato Starch, Citrus Fiber, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Yeast, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Milk, Egg

Check Feel Good Foods Danish-Style Buttermilk Pancake Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Feel Good Foods Danish-Style Buttermilk Pancake Bites is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go