Is Feel Good Foods French Toast Sticks - Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Millet Flour, Potato Starch, Nonfat Milk, Potato Flakes, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vinegar, Baking Powder (corn Starch, Baking Soda And Monocalcium Phosphate), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cinnamon, Yeast, Nutmeg Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Feel Good Foods French Toast Sticks - Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Foods French Toast Sticks - Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Stick


