This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Feel Good Foods Fried Chicken Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Frozen ready to heat pieces offer savory, mildly seasoned flavor and a crisp exterior with a tender, moist interior. Reviewers commonly note dependable reheating convenience for sandwiches, salads, and family meals, while others report occasional variability in crispiness and portion sizes after warming, and some note inconsistent coating texture too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dill Pickles (Cucumber, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Garlic, Dill Seed, Mustard Seed, Black Pepper, Caraway Seed, Calcium Chloride), Water, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Eggs, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, and Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Sugar, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Egg.

Check Feel Good Foods Fried Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Feel Good Foods Fried Chicken | Spoonful