Is Feel Good Foods Mini Pizza Bagels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- white cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bagels (water, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Sugar, Olive Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt, Brown Sugar, Yeast, Guar Gum), Pizza Sauce (tomato Puree [water, Tomato Paste], Salt, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Garlic Powder, Ascorbic Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) Contains Milk.
Check Feel Good Foods Mini Pizza Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Foods Mini Pizza Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


