Is Feel Good Foods Pancake Balls Buttermilk Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg whites

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Egg Whites, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Natural Flavor, Canola Lecithin, Salt. Contains Eggs and Milk.

Check Feel Good Foods Pancake Balls Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Frozen, Nugget

Flavor
ButteryTangy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go