Is Feel Good Foods Pancake Balls Buttermilk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

buttermilk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Egg Whites, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Natural Flavor, Canola Lecithin, Salt. Contains Eggs and Milk.

Check Feel Good Foods Pancake Balls Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Frozen, Nugget

Flavor
ButteryTangy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go