Is FeelGood Protein Collagen Protein Water Wild Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- L-lysine
- glycine
- blend - collagen peptides
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Feel Good Protein™ Blend - Collagen Peptides (bovine), L-glutamine, Glycine, L-lysine, Flavour, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Colour (allura Red), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin).
Check FeelGood Protein Collagen Protein Water Wild Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FeelGood Protein Collagen Protein Water Wild Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
PURELY ELIZABETH VANILLA & PECAN COLLAGEN PROTEIN OATS CUP , 2 OZ
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


