Is Fehlbergs Sliced Pickled Jalapenos | 470g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy heat with a crisp, slightly juicy texture; slices hold shape well. Commonly used as toppings on nachos, tacos, burgers and pizzas, stirred into dips, or added to sandwiches and salads. Customer reviews note consistent slicing and convenient jars, while reporting occasional variability in spice level and overall satisfaction reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapenos (55%) (Preservative (224) (Sulphites)), Water, Vinegar, Salt, Firming Agent (509).

Check Fehlbergs Sliced Pickled Jalapenos | 470g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fehlbergs Sliced Pickled Jalapenos | 470g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichToppingSnacking