Is Feine Scheibe zart-nussig Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, table salt, lactic acid bacteria (contains milk), microbial rennet.
Check Feine Scheibe zart-nussig against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feine Scheibe zart-nussig in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttyButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchOn The Go


