Is Feine Scheiben Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, table salt, lactic acid bacteria (contains milk), microbial rennet

Check Feine Scheiben against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildSweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep